This website use cookies
We use only the essential, minimal, functional cookies. No 3rd party 'tracking' cookies are used. If you continue using the site, we'll assume that you are happy to receive the minimal functional cookies from our site..
x
banner image
Catalogue browse by section
This category : 09. CAROLINGIAN COINS
    Lot 36/472 09. CAROLINGIAN COINS :: France - Louis 1er Le Pieux (814-840) - Denier au temple
    A/ + HLVDOVVICVS IMP Croix.cantonnée de quatre globules R/ + XPISTIANA RELIGIO Temple sur deux degrés, surmonté d'une c ...
    Estimate 150
    Opening Price EUR 100
    Lot 36/473 09. CAROLINGIAN COINS :: France - Louis 1er Le Pieux (814-840) - Denier (Melle)
    A/ + HLVDOVVICVS Croix. R/ + METALLVM Croix. Nou.34-Dep.611 ; (Ar ; 1.38 gr ; 20 mm) TTB ...
    Estimate 400
    Opening Price EUR 350
    Lot 36/474 09. CAROLINGIAN COINS :: France - Charles II Le Chauve (840-877) - Denier (Melle)
    A/ + CAROLVS REX FR Croix. R/ + METALLVM en 2 lignes. Nou.44-Prou.726-727 ; (Ar ; 1.68 gr ; 21 mm) SUP ...
    Estimate 350
    Opening Price EUR 250
    Lot 36/475 09. CAROLINGIAN COINS :: France - Charles II Le Chauve (840-877) - Denier (Melle)
    A/ + CAROLVS REX FR Croix. R/ + METVLLO Monogramme de Karolus. Nou.41-Dey.606-MG.1064-Prou.699-701 ; (Ar ; 1.57 gr ; 21 ...
    Estimate 350
    Opening Price EUR 300
    Lot 36/476 09. CAROLINGIAN COINS :: France - Charles II Le Chauve (840-877) - Denier (Toulouse)
    A/ + CARLVS IMP R Croix. R/ TOLOSA + CIVI Monogramme carolingien. Nou.251A-Prou.821 ; (Ar ; 1.11 gr ; 20 mm) TTB ...
    Estimate 350
    Opening Price EUR 300
    Lot 36/477 09. CAROLINGIAN COINS :: France - Eudes (887-898) - Denier (Limoges)
    A/ GRATIA D-I RE au centre, ODO en une ligne. Au-dessus et au-dessous, une croisette R/ + LIMOVICAS CIVIS Croix. Nou.24 ...
    Estimate 300
    Opening Price EUR 230
    Lot 36/478 09. CAROLINGIAN COINS :: France - Eudes (887-898) - Denier (Orléans)
    A/ GRATIA DI au centre, ODO REX disposé en croix. R/ AVRELIANIS CIVITAS Croix. Nou.28a-Dep.163 ; (Ar ; 1.75 gr ; 21 mm) ...
    Estimate 500
    Opening Price EUR 400
    Lot 36/479 09. CAROLINGIAN COINS :: France - Raoul (923-936) - Denier (Paris)
    A/ + GRATIA D-I REX Monogramme. R/ + PARISI CIVITA + en quatre lignes. Nou.34-Prou.337 ; (Ar ; 1.18 gr ; 20 mm) TTB ...
    Estimate 600
    Opening Price EUR 400
    Status
    Not logged in
    Menu
    Copyright Redpoint Consulting Limited 2011-2016 Terms and Conditions