Catalogue browse by section
This category : 31. BANKNOTES
    Lot 035/1258 31. BANKNOTES :: France - 5 francs "Bleu" Type 1905 (Lion inversé)
    Opening Price EUR 250
    Lot 035/1259 31. BANKNOTES :: France - 20 francs 'Bayard" Type 1916
    Opening Price EUR 30
    Lot 035/1260 31. BANKNOTES :: France - 20 francs " Bleu" Type 1905
    Estimate 50
    Opening Price EUR 20
    Lot 035/1261 31. BANKNOTES :: France - 50 francs "Luc Olivier Merson" Type 1927
    Estimate 50
    Opening Price EUR 20
    Lot 035/1262 31. BANKNOTES :: France - 300 francs Type 1938
    Estimate 80
    Opening Price EUR 40
    Lot 035/1264 31. BANKNOTES :: France - 500 francs "rose et bleu" Type 1888 modifié
    Estimate 80
    Opening Price EUR 20
    Lot 035/1265 31. BANKNOTES :: France - 1000 francs "bleu et rose" Type 1889
    Estimate 80
    Opening Price EUR 20
    Lot 035/1266 31. BANKNOTES :: France - 1000 francs "Cérès et Mecure" Type 1927
    Opening Price EUR 50
    Lot 035/1267 31. BANKNOTES :: France - Lot de 15 billets de type "drapeau" Type 1944 et 45
    -- ; ( ; ; ) B à TTB ...
    Estimate 50
    Opening Price EUR 20
    Lot 035/1268 31. BANKNOTES :: France - 1000 francs "Déesse Déméter" Type 1942
    Opening Price EUR 20
    Lot 035/1269 31. BANKNOTES :: France - 5000 francs "Flameng" Type 1918
    Estimate 800
    Opening Price EUR 400
    Lot 035/1270 31. BANKNOTES :: France - Lot de 6 billets 100, 50, 10 et 5 francs
    ; ( ; ; ) SUP à Neuf ...
    Opening Price EUR 90
    Lot 035/1271 31. BANKNOTES :: France - Lot de 8 billets 200, 100, 50 et 20 francs
    ; ( ; ; ) SUP à Neuf ...
    Opening Price EUR 90
    Lot 035/1272 31. BANKNOTES :: France - Lot de 7 billets 200, 100 et 50 francs
    ; ( ; ; ) Neuf ...
    Opening Price EUR 50
    Lot 035/1273 31. BANKNOTES :: France - Important lot de 58 billets français
    ; ( ; ; ) B à TTB ...
    Estimate 300